SP-2422P

26-port Gigabit Uplink PoE Fiber Switch

 

The SP-2422P is an unmanaged PoE fiber switch. It has 24*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink TP/SFP combo ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single-port PoE power reaches 30W. The maximum PoE output power is 400W. As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and recognize the power receiving equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the network cable. It can supply power to POE terminal equipment such as wireless AP, webcam, VoIP, visual intelligent building intercom through the network cable, and meet the network environment that needs a high-density PoE power supply. It is suitable for hotels, campuses, factory dormitories, and small and medium-sized enterprises.

 

Category:

Key Feature

 

  • 10/100Mbps access, gigabit (TP/SFP) combo port uplink
    • All series supports “10/100M RJ45 port and gigabit TP/SFP combo port” combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
    • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
    • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.
    • Port 1-24 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single port PoE power reaches 30W. The maximum PoE output power is 400W.

 

  • Smart PoE power supply function
    • 24*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.
    • 3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.
    • Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 

  • Stable and reliable
    • Port 1-24 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single port PoE power reaches 30W. Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing.
    • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.
    • CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.
    • The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link, PoE.
    • Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.
    • Support desktop and 1U/19-inch cabinet installation.
    • Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

Specification

Model SP-2422P
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 24*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000M uplink SFP slot ports (combo port)

Ethernet Port 10/100Base-T(X) ,10/100/1000Base-T automatic detection, full/half Duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi-mode: 850nm/ 0 ~ 550M, single-mode: 1310nm/ 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm/ 0 ~ 120KM.
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 14.8Gbps (non-blocking)
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

6.55Mpps
MAC 16K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), Network: Link, Link/Act (yellow), POE: Poe(green), Speed:1000M (green)
PoE & Power Supply
PoE Port Port 1 to 24 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-) Optional: 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Max Power Per Port 30W, IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 400W(AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby<20W, Full load<400W
Power Supply Built in power supply.

AC100~240V 50-60Hz 5.0A

Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 440*290*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight <3.5kg/<4.2kg
Installation Desktop, wall-mounted,19-inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS
Warranty 2 years, lifelong maintenance.

SP-2422P-Datasheet

Download