SP-822P

NetLink PoE Switch

SP-822P have a 12-Port Gigabit Uplink PoE Fiber Switch

Key Feature:

  • The SP-822P is a gigabit uplink unmanaged PoE fiber switch.
  • It has 8*10/100 PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000 port and 2*1000 SFP fiber ports.
  • Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard.
  • single-port PoE power up to 30W, the maximum PoE output power is 130W (at-250W).
  • It is suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, commercial supermarkets, scenic spots, factory quarters, and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises to form a cost-effective network.

 

Category:

Feature

  • 10/100M access, gigabit TP&SFP port uplink
  • Support 10/100M RJ45 port and gigabit TP&SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.
  • Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

Intelligent PoE power supply

  • 8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE power supply in various scenarios in the industrial field.
  • 3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.
  • Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

 

Stable and reliable

  • CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • Plug and play, no configuration, simple and convenient.
  • Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, No fan.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long-term and stable PoE power output.
  • The user-friendly panel can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link, PoE.

Specification

Model SP-822P
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 8*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

Ethernet Port Port 1-8 support 10/100Base-TX, Port 9-10 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550m, Single-mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40km, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120km.
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 12Gbps (non-blocking)
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

7.14Mpps
MAC 2K
Buffer Memory 2M
Jumbo Frame 9.2K
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), network: Link, link/Act (yellow), PoE: PoE (green), rate: 1000M (green)
PoE & Power Supply
PoE Port Port 1 to 8 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 130W /(AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby<6W, Full Load<120W
Power Supply Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 270*181*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight <1.3kg / <1.8kg
Installation Desktop, wall-mounted,19-inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty 2 years, lifelong maintenance.

SP-822P-Datasheet

Download